AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner (CLF-C02) practice exam and questions

Practice for the AWS Cloud Practitioner (CLF-C02) exam with 713 exam-style questions across all four domains, every answer explained.

All 713 questions freeUpdated October 2026Web, iOS & Android

What you get

713 exam-style questions.

Each one with an explanation that walks through the reasoning.

A free AI assistant.

Built in, on every question.

Timed mock exams.

Just like the real thing: 65 questions in 90 minutes.

Web, iOS and Android.

Practise on your laptop, carry on from your phone.

Why choose us

Clear explanations.

Every question comes with an explanation that walks through the reasoning.Still unsure? Ask the built-in AI assistant. It’s free.

What people who bought it said

“I passed and I couldn’t thank you more.”
Luca
“An excellent practice question set.”
Nadi
“An excellent resource — incredibly helpful and well-designed.”
Pankaj

What’s on the exam

AWS splits CLF-C02 into four topics, weighted like this. The set covers them all.

Cloud Concepts24%
Security and Compliance30%
Cloud Technology and Services34%
Billing, Pricing, and Support12%

What it costs

This set, all 713Free
Start free practice

No sign up required.

Who this is for

You’re sitting the CLF-C02.
You don’t want to pay $100 twice.

Common questions about the CLF-C02 exam

How many questions are on the CLF-C02 exam, and how long is it?

65 multiple-choice and multiple-response questions in 90 minutes. 50 are scored and 15 are unscored.

What is the CLF-C02 passing score?

700 out of 1000.

How much does the CLF-C02 exam cost?

The exam costs $100 (USD).

Are there any prerequisites for the CLF-C02 exam?

No. The AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner exam has no prerequisites.

What topics does the CLF-C02 exam cover?

Four domains: Cloud Concepts (24%), Security and Compliance (30%), Cloud Technology and Services (34%), and Billing, Pricing, and Support (12%).

Where can I take the CLF-C02 exam, and in which languages?

At Pearson VUE testing centers or online proctored. It is offered in English, Arabic, French (France), German, Italian, Japanese, Korean, Portuguese (Brazil), Spanish (Latin America), Spanish (Spain), Simplified Chinese and Traditional Chinese. The Italian and German versions retire after 31 December 2026.

How long is the AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner certification valid?

The certification is valid for 3 years.

Read before you sit it

Related practice exams

Cert Made Easy is an independent study tool, not affiliated with or endorsed by Amazon Web Services.