NVIDIA-Certified Professional: AI Networking (NCP-AIN) practice exam and questions

Practice for the NVIDIA NCP-AIN exam with 69 exam-style questions across all six domains, every answer explained.

69 questionsUpdated September 2026Web, iOS & Android

What you get

Don’t pass? Full refund.

Work through half the set, sit the exam, and send us your score report.

69 exam-style questions.

Each one with an explanation that walks through the reasoning.

A free AI assistant.

Built in, on every question, including your 10 free ones.

$16 once.

Web, iOS and Android. Lifetime access, no subscription.

Why choose us

Clear explanations.

Every question comes with an explanation that walks through the reasoning.Still unsure? Ask the built-in AI assistant. It’s free.

What’s on the exam

NVIDIA splits NCP-AIN into six topics, weighted like this. The set covers them all.

NVIDIA Spectrum Networking30%
NVIDIA InfiniBand Networking30%
Troubleshooting Tools20%
Automation and Configuration10%
AI Data Center Design and Optimization5%
Kubernetes Integration5%

The offer

NVIDIA exam$400
Fail, and sit it again$400
This set, all 69$16

Practised and still failed? Full refund. Work through half the set, sit the exam, and send us your score report within 60 days. Terms.

Start with 10 free questions

No sign up required.

Who this is for

You’re sitting the NCP-AIN.
You don’t want to pay $400 twice.

Common questions about the NCP-AIN exam

How many questions are on the NCP-AIN exam, and how long is it?

70 to 75 questions in 120 minutes. NVIDIA states the question count as a range.

What is the passing score for the NCP-AIN?

NVIDIA does not publish a passing score for the NCP-AIN.

How much does the NCP-AIN exam cost?

The exam costs $400.

Are there any prerequisites for the NCP-AIN?

NVIDIA recommends 2 to 3 years of operational experience working in a data center with NVIDIA hardware solutions. Candidates should be able to deploy and manage NVIDIA AI networking infrastructure in support of AI workloads.

What topics does the NCP-AIN exam cover?

Six domains: NVIDIA Spectrum Networking (30%), NVIDIA InfiniBand Networking (30%), Troubleshooting Tools (20%), Automation and Configuration (10%), AI Data Center Design and Optimization (5%), and Kubernetes Integration (5%).

Can I take the NCP-AIN exam online?

Yes. The exam is delivered online with remote proctoring, in English, and you register through Certiverse.

How long is the NCP-AIN certification valid?

The certification is valid for 2 years.

Read before you sit it

Related practice exams

Cert Made Easy is an independent study tool, not affiliated with or endorsed by NVIDIA.