NVIDIA-Certified Professional: AI Infrastructure (NCP-AII) practice exam and questions

Practice for the NVIDIA NCP-AII exam with 105 exam-style questions across all five domains, every answer explained.

105 questionsUpdated September 2026Web, iOS & Android

What you get

Don’t pass? Full refund.

Work through half the set, sit the exam, and send us your score report.

105 exam-style questions.

Each one with an explanation that walks through the reasoning.

A free AI assistant.

Built in, on every question, including your 20 free ones.

Timed mock exams.

Just like the real thing: 72 questions in 120 minutes.

$21 once.

Web, iOS and Android. Lifetime access, no subscription.

Why choose us

Clear explanations.

Every question comes with an explanation that walks through the reasoning.Still unsure? Ask the built-in AI assistant. It’s free.

What’s on the exam

NVIDIA splits NCP-AII into five topics, weighted like this. The set covers them all.

Systems and Server Bring-Up31%
Physical Layer Management5%
Control Plane Installation and Configuration19%
Cluster Test and Verification33%
Troubleshooting and Optimization12%

The offer

NVIDIA exam$400
Fail, and sit it again$400
This set, all 105$21

Practised and still failed? Full refund. Work through half the set, sit the exam, and send us your score report within 60 days. Terms.

Start with 20 free questions

No sign up required.

Who this is for

You’re sitting the NCP-AII.
You don’t want to pay $400 twice.

Common questions about the NCP-AII exam

How many questions are on the NCP-AII exam, and how long is it?

70 to 75 questions in 120 minutes. NVIDIA states the question count as a range.

What is the passing score for the NCP-AII?

NVIDIA does not publish a passing score for the NCP-AII.

How much does the NCP-AII exam cost?

The exam costs $400.

Are there any prerequisites for the NCP-AII?

NVIDIA recommends 2 to 3 years of operational experience working in a data center with NVIDIA hardware solutions. Candidates should be able to deploy all the parts of a data center infrastructure in support of AI workloads.

What topics does the NCP-AII exam cover?

Five domains: Systems and Server Bring-Up (31%), Physical Layer Management (5%), Control Plane Installation and Configuration (19%), Cluster Test and Verification (33%), and Troubleshooting and Optimization (12%).

Can I take the NCP-AII exam online?

Yes. The exam is delivered online with remote proctoring, in English, and you register through Certiverse.

How long is the NCP-AII certification valid?

The certification is valid for 2 years.

Read before you sit it

Related practice exams

Cert Made Easy is an independent study tool, not affiliated with or endorsed by NVIDIA.