NVIDIA-Certified Associate: AI Infrastructure and Operations (NCA-AIIO) practice exam and questions

Practice for the NVIDIA NCA-AIIO exam with 107 exam-style questions across all three domains, every answer explained.

107 questionsUpdated September 2026Web, iOS & Android

What you get

Don’t pass? Full refund.

Work through half the set, sit the exam, and send us your score report.

107 exam-style questions.

Each one with an explanation that walks through the reasoning.

A free AI assistant.

Built in, on every question, including your 20 free ones.

Timed mock exams.

Just like the real thing: 50 questions in 60 minutes.

$16 once.

Web, iOS and Android. Lifetime access, no subscription.

Why choose us

Clear explanations.

Every question comes with an explanation that walks through the reasoning.Still unsure? Ask the built-in AI assistant. It’s free.

What’s on the exam

NVIDIA splits NCA-AIIO into three topics, weighted like this. The set covers them all.

Essential AI Knowledge38%
AI Infrastructure40%
AI Operations22%

The offer

NVIDIA exam$125
Fail, and sit it again$125
This set, all 107$16

Practised and still failed? Full refund. Work through half the set, sit the exam, and send us your score report within 60 days. Terms.

Start with 20 free questions

No sign up required.

Who this is for

You’re sitting the NCA-AIIO.
You don’t want to pay $125 twice.

Common questions about the NCA-AIIO exam

How many questions are on the NCA-AIIO exam, and how long is it?

50 questions in 60 minutes.

What is the passing score for the NCA-AIIO?

NVIDIA does not publish a passing score for the NCA-AIIO.

How much does the NCA-AIIO exam cost?

The exam costs $125.

Are there any prerequisites for the NCA-AIIO?

NVIDIA lists a basic understanding of data center infrastructure as the prerequisite.

What topics does the NCA-AIIO exam cover?

Three domains: Essential AI Knowledge (38%), AI Infrastructure (40%), and AI Operations (22%).

Can I take the NCA-AIIO exam online?

Yes. The exam is delivered online with remote proctoring, in English, and you register through Certiverse.

How long is the NCA-AIIO certification valid?

The certification is valid for 2 years.

Read before you sit it

Related practice exams

Cert Made Easy is an independent study tool, not affiliated with or endorsed by NVIDIA.