AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Professional (SAP-C02) practice exam and questions

Practice for the AWS Solutions Architect Pro (SAP-C02) exam with 526 exam-style questions across all four domains, every answer explained.

This set is for SAP-C02. The last day to sit SAP-C02 is 16 November 2026, and SAP-C03 replaces it. This set does not cover SAP-C03.

526 questionsUpdated September 2026Web, iOS & Android

What you get

Don’t pass? Full refund.

Work through half the set, sit the exam, and send us your score report.

526 exam-style questions.

Each one with an explanation that walks through the reasoning.

A free AI assistant.

Built in, on every question, including your 30 free ones.

Timed mock exams.

Just like the real thing: 75 questions in 180 minutes.

$27 once.

Web, iOS and Android. Lifetime access, no subscription.

Why choose us

Clear explanations.

Every question comes with an explanation that walks through the reasoning.Still unsure? Ask the built-in AI assistant. It’s free.

What’s on the exam

AWS splits SAP-C02 into four topics, weighted like this. The set covers them all.

Design Solutions for Organizational Complexity26%
Design for New Solutions29%
Continuous Improvement for Existing Solutions25%
Accelerate Workload Migration and Modernization20%

The offer

AWS exam$300
Fail, and sit it again$300
This set, all 526$27

Practised and still failed? Full refund. Work through half the set, sit the exam, and send us your score report within 60 days. Terms.

Start with 30 free questions

No sign up required.

Who this is for

You’re sitting the SAP-C02.
You don’t want to pay $300 twice.

Common questions about the SAP-C02 exam

How many questions are on the SAP-C02 exam, and how long is it?

75 multiple-choice and multiple-response questions in 180 minutes. 65 are scored and 10 are unscored.

What is the SAP-C02 passing score?

750 out of 1000.

How much does the SAP-C02 exam cost?

The exam costs $300 (USD).

What experience is recommended for the SAP-C02 exam?

None are required. AWS recommends 2 or more years of experience using AWS services to design and implement cloud solutions.

What topics does the SAP-C02 exam cover?

Four domains: Design Solutions for Organizational Complexity (26%), Design for New Solutions (29%), Continuous Improvement for Existing Solutions (25%), and Accelerate Workload Migration and Modernization (20%).

Where can I take the SAP-C02 exam, and in which languages?

At a Pearson VUE testing center or online proctored. It is offered in English, Japanese, Korean, Portuguese (Brazil), Simplified Chinese and Spanish (Latin America). The last day to take SAP-C02 is 16 November 2026; SAP-C03 replaces it, with registration opening 27 October 2026.

How long is the AWS Certified Solutions Architect - Professional certification valid?

The certification is valid for 3 years.

Related practice exams

Cert Made Easy is an independent study tool, not affiliated with or endorsed by Amazon Web Services.